
国营的印度煤炭公司于周日公布的数据显示,2026年10月,该公司临时煤炭产量较去年同期的5640万吨同比增长19.3%,达到6720万吨。煤炭销量从去年同期的5920万吨增长18.7%,达到7030万吨。
State-owned Coal India Ltd on Sunday reported a 19.3% year-on-year increase in provisional coal production to 67.2 million tonnes in October 2026, compared with 56.4 million tonnes in the same month last year. Coal offtake rose 18.7% to 70.3 million tonnes from 59.2 million tonnes a year ago.
该公司表示,27财年4月至10月期间的累计煤炭产量为3.882亿吨,较去年同期同期的3.855亿吨增长0.7%。
The company said cumulative coal production during April-October FY27 stood at 388.2 million tonnes, up 0.7% from 385.5 million tonnes in the corresponding period last year.
4月至10月期间的累计销量增长9.2%,从去年同期的4.162亿吨增至4.546亿吨。按子公司划分的煤炭产量在印度煤炭公司的各子公司中,西部煤田有限公司记录了10月产量的最高同比增长,达64.7%,产量从360万吨增至590万吨。
Cumulative offtake for the April-October period increased 9.2% to 454.6 million tonnes from 416.2 million tonnes in the year-ago period. Subsidiary-wise coal productionAmong Coal India's subsidiaries, Western Coalfields Limited recorded the highest year-on-year growth in October production at 64.7%, with output rising to 5.9 million tonnes from 3.6 million tonnes.
中央煤田有限公司报告产量增长26.1%,达到730万吨,而东部煤田有限公司则记录了27.9%的增长,达到460万吨。
Central Coalfields Ltd reported a 26.1% increase in production to 7.3 million tonnes, while Eastern Coalfields Ltd recorded a 27.9% rise to 4.6 million tonnes.
马哈纳迪煤田有限公司生产了2080万吨,较1660万吨增长25.3%。东南煤田有限公司报告增长17.4%,达到1430万吨,而巴拉特焦煤有限公司则记录了7.1%的增长,达到290万吨。
Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd produced 20.8 million tonnes, up 25.3% from 16.6 million tonnes. South Eastern Coalfields Ltd reported a 17.4% increase to 14.3 million tonnes, while Bharat Coking Coal Ltd recorded a 7.1% rise to 2.9 million tonnes.
北部煤田有限公司报告产量下降4.3%,从1200万吨降至1140万吨。东北煤田生产了0.03万吨,而去年10月为0.01万吨。
Northern Coalfields Ltd reported a 4.3% decline in production to 11.4 million tonnes from 12 million tonnes. North Eastern Coalfields produced 0.03 million tonnes against 0.01 million tonnes in October last year.
在27财年4月至10月期间,中央煤田公司的累计产量增长21.1%,达到4270万吨,而东部煤田公司记录了12.3%的增长,达到2690万吨。西部煤田公司的产量增长15.9%,达到3300万吨,东南煤田公司的产量增长7.5%,达到9120万吨。
For April-October FY27, cumulative production increased 21.1% at CCL to 42.7 million tonnes, while ECL recorded a 12.3% rise to 26.9 million tonnes. WCL's production grew 15.9% to 33 million tonnes and SECL's output increased 7.5% to 91.2 million tonnes.MCL's cumulative production declined 4.2% to 108.4 million tonnes, while NCL recorded a 14.6% fall to 69.4 million tonnes.
马哈纳迪煤田公司的累计产量下降4.2%,至1.084亿吨,而北部煤田公司记录了14.6%的跌幅,降至6940万吨。巴拉特焦煤公司的产量下降9.8%,至1660万吨。按子公司划分的销量在销量方面,中央煤田公司在10月各子公司中录得最高增长,销量同比大增44.7%,达到800万吨。西部煤田公司的销量增长50.2%,达到670万吨,而东部煤田公司报告增长35.1%,达到490万吨。
BCCL's production declined 9.8% to 16.6 million tonnes. Subsidiary-wise offtakeOn the offtake front, CCL recorded the highest growth among the subsidiaries in October, with volumes rising 44.7% year-on-year to 8 million tonnes. WCL's offtake increased 50.2% to 6.7 million tonnes, while ECL reported a 35.1% rise to 4.9 million tonnes.SECL's offtake increased 19.5% to 15.6 million tonnes, while MCL reported a 13% rise to 20.6 million tonnes.
东南煤田公司的销量增长19.5%,达到1560万吨,而马哈纳迪煤田公司报告增长13%,达到2060万吨。巴拉特焦煤公司的销量增长11%,达到330万吨。北部煤田公司记录了10月销量1.1%的微跌,至1120万吨,而东北煤田报告销量为零,去年同期亦为零。
BCCL's offtake grew 11% to 3.3 million tonnes. NCL recorded a 1.1% decline in October offtake to 11.2 million tonnes, while NEC reported nil offtake against nil in the corresponding month last year.
在27财年4月至10月期间,中央煤田公司的累计销量增长29.6%,达到5060万吨,而西部煤田公司记录了25.5%的增长,达到4160万吨。东部煤田公司的销量增长23.6%,达到3220万吨,东南煤田公司报告增长8.4%,达到1.054亿吨。
For April-October FY27, cumulative offtake increased 29.6% at CCL to 50.6 million tonnes, while WCL recorded a 25.5% rise to 41.6 million tonnes. ECL's offtake grew 23.6% to 32.2 million tonnes and SECL reported an 8.4% increase to 105.4 million tonnes.MCL's cumulative offtake increased 8.7% to 131.8 million tonnes, while NCL recorded a 7.9% decline to 73.1 million tonnes.
马哈纳迪煤田公司的累计销量增长8.7%,达到1.318亿吨,而北部煤田公司记录了7.9%的跌幅,降至7310万吨。巴拉特焦煤公司的销量下降0.9%,至1990万吨。东北煤田的累计销量为10万吨,同比下降33.3%。
BCCL's offtake declined 0.9% to 19.9 million tonnes. NEC's cumulative offtake stood at 0.1 million tonnes, down 33.3% year-on-year.
上述临时数据基于2026年11月1日生成的企业资源规划报告。
The provisional figures are based on the Enterprise Resource Planning report generated on November 1, 2026.
周五,印度煤炭公司内年在孟买证券交易所的股价收于389.45卢比,下跌4.05卢比,跌幅为1.03%。
On Friday , shares of Coal India Ltd ended at ₹389.45, down by ₹4.05, or 1.03%, on the BSE.